Results
Silent Valley 13th April 2013
Position | Name | Time | Category | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gavin Bland | 01:43:00 | M40 | Borrowdale |
2 | Finlay Wild | 01:43:08 | MO | Lochaber Athletic Club |
3 | Rob Jebb | 01:43:51 | MO | Bingley |
4 | Karl Gray | 01:44:09 | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
5 | Lloyd Taggart | 01:44:24 | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
6 | Morgan Donnelly | 01:46:43 | M40 | Borrowdale |
7 | Jim Davies | 01:47:05 | M40 | Borrowdale |
8 | Sam Watson | 01:47:29 | MO | Wharfedale Harriers |
9 | Tom Gibbs | 01:47:37 | M40 | Ambleside AC |
10 | Stephen Cunningham | 01:48:25 | MO | Mourne Runners |
11 | Tom Addison | 01:50:08 | MO | Helm Hill |
12 | Jonny Steede | 01:51:32 | MO | Ballymena Runners |
13 | Tim Ellis | 01:51:40 | MO | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
14 | Pete Vale | 01:51:51 | M40 | Mercia Fell Runners |
15 | Ben Abdelnoor | 01:51:59 | MO | Ambleside AC |
16 | Mark Roberts | 01:52:05 | M50 | Borrowdale |
17 | Ben Mounsey | 01:52:19 | MO | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
18 | James Logue | 01:52:42 | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
19 | Stewart Whitlie | 01:52:59 | M50 | Carnethy |
20 | Todd Oates | 01:53:05 | MO | Ambleside AC |
21 | Paul Faulkner | 01:53:11 | MO | Carnethy |
22 | Paul Cornforth | 01:53:53 | M50 | Borrowdale |
23 | Ian Nixon | 01:54:00 | MO | Pudsey & Bramley |
24 | Richard Roberts | 01:54:42 | MO | Eryri Harriers |
25 | Matthew Roberts | 01:55:19 | MO | Eryri Harriers |
26 | Kenny Richmond | 01:55:23 | M40 | Shettleston Harriers |
27 | Andrew Fallas | 01:55:32 | MO | Carnethy |
28 | Tom Cringle | 01:56:00 | MO | Manx Fell Runners |
29 | Shaun Godsman | 01:56:25 | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
30 | Sam Smith | 01:56:49 | MO | Eryri Harriers |
31 | Mike Fanning | 01:57:04 | M40 | Borrowdale |
32 | Iain Whiteside | 01:57:10 | MO | Carnethy |
33 | Michael Reid | 01:58:06 | MO | Carnethy |
34 | Konrad Rawlik | 01:58:10 | MO | Carnethy |
35 | Deon McNeilly | 01:59:15 | M50 | Newcastle AC |
36 | Adrian Davis | 01:59:37 | M50 | Carnethy |
37 | Paul Tierney | 02:00:16 | MO | Ambleside AC |
38 | Matthew Fortes | 02:00:20 | MO | Eryri Harriers |
39 | Chris Stirling | 02:00:37 | MO | Ambleside AC |
40 | Peter Toaig | 02:00:39 | M40 | Borrowdale |
41 | Clive Bailey | 02:00:54 | M40 | Mourne Runners |
42 | Helen Fines | 02:01:14 | FO | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
43 | John Wyn Rowley | 02:01:41 | MO | Eryri Harriers |
44 | Martin Cliffe | 02:01:48 | M40 | Eryri Harriers |
45 | Jasmin Paris | 02:01:49 | FO | Carnethy |
46 | Dale Mathers | 02:03:30 | M40 | Newry City Runners |
47 | Charlotte Morgan | 02:04:36 | FO | Carnethy |
48 | Joseph Crossfield | 02:05:16 | MJ | Halifax Harriers |
49 | Hugh O'Donnell | 02:05:57 | MO | Ambleside AC |
50 | Neil Carty | 02:06:20 | M40 | North Belfast Harriers |
51 | Stephen Pyke | 02:07:32 | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
52 | Emmet Mc Alister | 02:07:36 | MO | Ballymena Runners |
53 | Barry Wilkinson | 02:07:51 | M40 | Borrowdale |
54 | Andy Thorpe | 02:08:00 | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
55 | Helen Bonsor | 02:08:30 | FO | Carnethy |
56 | Phil Hodge | 02:09:31 | MO | Murlough AC |
57 | Robert Little | 02:10:00 | MO | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
58 | Matthew Hulley | 02:10:14 | MO | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
59 | Stephen Smithies | 02:10:34 | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
60 | Jonathan Moore | 02:10:39 | M40 | Eryri Harriers |
61 | Huw Davies | 02:10:46 | MJ | Mercia Fell Runners |
62 | Shona Robertson | 02:11:11 | F40 | Shettleston Harriers |
63 | William Marks | 02:11:13 | MO | Mourne Runners |
64 | Alex Brennan | 02:11:14 | M40 | Ballymena Runners |
65 | Adam Haynes | 02:12:17 | M50 | Eryri Harriers |
66 | Lee Shimwell | 02:12:22 | MO | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
67 | Lauren Jeska | 02:12:34 | FO | Todmorden Harriers |
68 | Billy Reed | 02:12:36 | M40 | East Antrim Harriers |
69 | Jo Waites | 02:12:50 | F40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
70 | Judith Jepson | 02:13:51 | F40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
71 | Malcolm Fowler | 02:14:09 | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers |
72 | Helen Berry | 02:14:20 | FO | Holmfirth |
73 | Scott Baistow | 02:14:27 | MJ | Barlick Fell Runners |
74 | Peter MacKie | 02:14:42 | MO | Shettleston Harriers |
75 | Jackie Winn | 02:15:28 | M60 | Ellenborough AC |
76 | Colin Brash | 02:15:35 | M40 | Girvan AAC |
77 | Gareth Boreland | 02:15:45 | MO | BARF |
78 | Mel Price | 02:15:47 | F40 | Mercia Fell Runners |
79 | Paul Biddulph | 02:15:49 | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
80 | Jill Mykura | 02:15:50 | FO | Carnethy |
81 | Astrid Gibbs | 02:15:52 | FO | Ambleside AC |
82 | Petea Grant | 02:16:36 | M40 | Newry City Runners |
83 | Sarah McCormack | 02:17:11 | FO | Moorfoot |
84 | Jean Brown | 02:17:12 | F40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers |
85 | David Keeling | 02:18:45 | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers |
86 | Sarah May | 02:19:02 | FO | Todmorden Harriers |
87 | Justin Maxwell | 02:19:28 | MO | Larne AC |
88 | Dylan Wynn-Jones | 02:19:36 | M40 | Eryri Harriers |
89 | Kevin Murdock | 02:19:40 | M40 | Team Purple |
90 | Simon Titmuss | 02:19:43 | M40 | Carnethy |
91 | Anna Bartlett | 02:19:52 | F40 | Mercia Fell Runners |
92 | Glen Davies | 02:20:05 | M50 | Mercia Fell Runners |
93 | Lou Roberts | 02:20:32 | F40 | Ambleside AC |
94 | Paul Jones | 02:20:53 | M40 | Eryri Harriers |
95 | Alex Jones | 02:21:03 | MO | Pudsey & Bramley |
96 | Gemma Ford | 02:21:07 | FO | Todmorden Harriers |
97 | Jim Brown | 02:21:19 | M50 | BARF |
98 | Colm McAlinden | 02:21:48 | MO | Mourne Runners |
99 | Sarah Ridgway | 02:22:03 | FO | Mercia Fell Runners |
100 | Kevin Grogan | 02:22:07 | M50 | UA |
101 | Gill Myers | 02:22:23 | F50 | Wharfedale Harriers |
102 | Eugene McCann | 02:22:39 | M50 | Newcastle AC |
103 | Greg Rimmer | 02:24:08 | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
104 | Tom McGaff | 02:24:16 | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers |
105 | Diane Wilson | 02:24:18 | F40 | Dromore |
106 | Paul Cadman | 02:25:48 | M40 | Mercia Fell Runners |
107 | Alistair Haddow | 02:26:04 | M40 | UA |
108 | Keith G. Holmes | 02:26:07 | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
109 | Barry Wells | 02:27:23 | M50 | Newcastle AC |
110 | Shileen O'Kane | 02:27:41 | F40 | Lagan Valley AC |
111 | Mark Goldie | 02:27:42 | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
112 | Robert Taylor | 02:28:14 | M60 | Pennine Fell Runners |
113 | Cecil McCullough | 02:28:32 | M50 | Mourne Runners |
114 | Vincent A. Booth | 02:28:59 | M40 | Cheshire Hill Racers |
115 | Rachel Hill | 02:29:16 | F40 | Wharfedale Harriers |
116 | Nicola Davies | 02:32:18 | F50 | Borrowdale |
117 | Stephen Wallace | 02:32:20 | M50 | Nimra |
118 | Kirsty Hall | 02:32:37 | FO | Wharfedale Harriers |
119 | Leslie Mulholland | 02:33:02 | M50 | Not the Sunday Run |
120 | Barry Hodgson | 02:33:45 | M50 | Ellenborough AC |
121 | Hugh Suffern | 02:34:05 | M50 | Not the Sunday Run |
122 | Declan McGrellis | 02:34:41 | M40 | LVO |
123 | Arwel Lewis | 02:34:44 | M50 | Eryri Harriers |
124 | Mark King | 02:34:58 | M50 | Newcastle AC |
125 | Ronald Rees | 02:35:03 | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners |
126 | William Hoey | 02:35:05 | M40 | Peninsula Tri Club |
127 | Trefor Jones | 02:35:12 | M50 | Eryri Harriers |
128 | Stewart Cunningham | 02:35:51 | M60 | Mourne Runners |
129 | Violet Linton | 02:35:54 | F40 | LVO |
130 | Gareth McKeown | 02:36:33 | M50 | BARF |
131 | Jane Leonard | 02:37:29 | F50 | Todmorden Harriers |
132 | John Joddrell | 02:37:54 | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners |
133 | Peter Bell | 02:37:59 | M50 | Pegasus AC |
134 | Denise Mathers | 02:38:07 | F40 | Newry City Runners |
135 | Annie Conway | 02:38:58 | FO | Ambleside AC |
136 | Andrew Bibby | 02:39:01 | M50 | Todmorden Harriers |
137 | Kate Ayres | 02:39:08 | F50 | Ambleside AC |
138 | Kathleen Brierley | 02:41:41 | F50 | Todmorden Harriers |
139 | Wendy Dodds | 02:45:44 | F60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers |
140 | Dave Tait | 02:46:25 | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
141 | Stephen Purvis | 02:47:58 | MO | Ballymena Runners |
142 | Michael McLoughlin | 02:48:19 | M60 | Preston Harriers |
143 | Hazel McLaughlin | 02:48:21 | FO | Lagan Valley AC |
144 | Joanne Moore | 02:48:27 | F40 | Eryri Harriers |
145 | Susan Howarth | 02:49:03 | F50 | Mercia Fell Runners |
146 | Rod Sutcliffe | 02:49:46 | M60 | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
147 | Matthew Curry | 02:51:07 | MO | Carnethy |
148 | Ben Robson | 02:51:26 | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners |
149 | Laurence Hamilton | 02:51:59 | M40 | Newcastle AC |
150 | Willie John Brown | 02:56:20 | M60 | Mourne Runners |
151 | Tim Kerr | 02:56:21 | M40 | UA |
152 | Caroline Harding | 02:56:58 | FO | Pudsey & Bramley |
153 | Mary Mackin | 02:57:58 | W50 | Dromore |
154 | John Blair-Fish | 02:58:17 | M60 | Carnethy |
155 | Harry Teggarty | 02:58:41 | M60 | Mourne Runners |
156 | Adrian Dixon | 03:00:09 | M60 | FRA |
157 | Katy Thompson | 03:05:20 | F50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers |
158 | Caroline Pollard | 03:05:50 | F50 | Wharfedale Harriers |
159 | David Ewart | 03:05:52 | M40 | BARF |
160 | Frank McKenna | 03:07:13 | M50 | Newry City Runners |
161 | Diarmaid MacAuley | 03:07:44 | M50 | UA |
162 | Liz McLaughlin | 03:07:45 | F40 | NTSR |
163 | Ross Powell | 03:09:34 | M50 | Mercia Fell Runners |
164 | Andy Watts | 03:09:50 | M60 | Cheshire Hill Racers |
165 | Judy Howells | 03:10:15 | F40 | Wharfedale Harriers |
166 | Sharon Godsman | 03:11:32 | F40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
167 | Domhnall MacAuley | 03:16:37 | M50 | UA |
168 | Jeremy Sutton | 03:17:51 | M40 | Rowallane Ramblers |
169 | Edward Cooper | 03:19:18 | MO | NTSR |
170 | Peter Toaig | 03:26:49 | M40 | Borrowdale |
171 | Clarke Campbell | 03:28:52 | M40 | BARF |
172 | Steve Taylor | 03:35:55 | M40 | Fell Ponies |
173 | David Stakes | 03:40:27 | M50 | Bellahouston Road Runners |
174 | Thomas Fleming | DNF | M50 | UA |
175 | Rory O'Donnell | DNF | MO | Eryri Harriers |
176 | Emma Gregory | DNF | F40 | Bowland Fellrunners |
177 | Gavin Mulholland | DNF | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners |
178 | Jackie Lee | DNF | FO | Eryri Harriers |
179 | Sean Haughian | DNF | MO | UA |
180 | Noel Douglas | DNF | M50 | Mourne Runners |