Results


Donard Challenge 29th March 2014

Position Name Time Category Team
1 Allan Bogle 01:05:30 MO City of Derry AC
2 Iain Whiteside 01:05:40 MO Carnethy HRC
3 Neil Northrop 01:06:01 MO Dark Peak Fell Runners
4 Andrew Fallas 01:06:06 MO Carnethy HRC
5 Simon Bailey 01:06:09 MO Mercia Fell Runners
6 Rob Jebb 01:06:16 MO Bingley Harriers
7 Jon Bowie 01:06:30 MO Mercia Fell Runners
8 Mark Addison 01:06:36 MO Helm Hill Runners
9 Morgan Donnelly 01:06:38 MV40 Borrowdale
10 Jim Davies 01:06:41 MV40 Borrowdale
11 Rhys Findlay-Robinson 01:07:29 MO Dark Peak Fell Runners
12 Tom Cringle 01:10:22 MO Manx Fell Runners
13 Rob Hope 01:10:43 MO Pudsey and Bramley
14 Karl Gray 01:11:19 MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners
15 Tim Ellis 01:11:23 MO Calder Valley Fell Runners
16 Lloyd Taggart 01:11:39 MV40 Manx Fell Runners
17 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron 01:11:58 MO Borrowdale
18 William Neill 01:12:03 MU23 Mercia Fell Runners
19 Jonny Steede 01:12:09 MO Ballymena Runners
20 Michael Reid 01:12:43 MO Carnethy HRC
21 Jamie Luxmoore 01:12:58 MO Ambleside AC
22 Ian Nixon 01:13:03 MO Pudsey and Bramley
23 David Taylor 01:13:55 MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
24 Simon Patton 01:14:03 MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
25 Nicholas Charlesworth 01:14:09 MV40 Wharfedale Harriers
26 Stewart Whitlie 01:14:12 MV50 Carnethy HRC
27 Michael Robinson 01:14:21 MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
28 Robert Little 01:14:44 MO Dark Peak Fell Runners
29 Todd Oates 01:14:52 MO Ambleside AC
30 Paul Tierney 01:15:01 MO Ambleside AC
31 George Foster 01:17:09 MO Ambleside AC
32 Craig Mattocks 01:17:44 MV40 Carnethy HRC
33 Ryan Stewart 01:18:17 MO Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
34 Niall Bourke 01:18:32 MO Pudsey and Bramley
35 Finlay Wild 01:19:11 MO Lochaber Athletic Club
36 Sam Watson 01:19:41 MO Wharfedale Harriers
37 Alex McVey 01:19:57 MO Carnethy HRC
38 Danny Hope 01:20:44 MO Pudsey and Bramley
39 Richard Roberts 01:20:50 MO Eryri Harriers
40 Peter Mackie 01:21:00 MO Shettleston Harriers
41 Neil Ashcroft 01:21:27 MV40 Ambleside AC
42 Antony Meanwell 01:22:58 MV40 Borrowdale
43 Phil Davies 01:23:02 MV40 Borrowdale
44 Gavin Mulholland 01:23:06 MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners
45 Darren Kay 01:23:10 MV40 Pudsey and Bramley
46 Pete Vale 01:23:13 MV40 Mercia Fell Runners
47 Peter Brittleton 01:23:19 MV40 Ambleside AC
48 Dominic Jones 01:23:24 MO Mercia Fell Runners
49 Paul Jones 01:23:30 MV40 Mercia Fell Runners
50 James Waldie 01:23:42 MU23 Carnethy HRC
51 Martin Cliffe 01:24:10 MV40 Eryri Harriers
52 Craig Stansfield 01:24:13 MV40 Todmorden Harriers
53 Jacqueline Lee 01:24:19 FO Eryri Harriers
54 Dale Smith 01:25:20 MV40 Larne AC
55 Andy Thorpe 01:25:25 MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners
56 Dan Spencer 01:26:26 MO East Coast AC
57 Joseph Crossfield 01:26:40 MU23 Calder Valley Fell Runners
58 Emma Gould 01:26:48 FO Mercia Fell Runners
59 virgil barton 01:26:56 MV40 Mercia Fell Runners
60 Justin Maxwell 01:27:08 MO East Coast AC
61 Scott Baistow 01:27:22 MU23 Wharfedale Harriers
62 Paul Faulkner 01:27:24 MV40 Carnethy HRC
63 Emmet Mc Alister 01:27:26 MO Ballymena Runners
64 Bernard Fortune 01:27:29 MV40 SBR AC
65 Alex Brennan 01:27:31 MV40 Ballymena Runners
66 Claire Green 01:27:39 FO Pudsey and Bramley
67 Neil Hardiman 01:28:43 MV40 Clayton le Moors Harriers
68 Stephen Purvis 01:28:53 MO Ballymena Runners
69 Dominic McInerney 01:29:03 MV40 Unattached
70 Tom McGaff 01:29:06 MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers
71 James Patterson 01:29:07 MV60 Newcastle AC
72 Simon Titmuss 01:29:24 MV40 Carnethy HRC
73 Neil Shepherd 01:29:27 MV50 Bowland Fellrunners
74 Adrian Harvey 01:29:28 MO Howgill Harriers
75 Mel Price 01:29:37 FV40 Mercia Fell Runners
76 Shileen O'Kane 01:29:49 FV40 Lagan Valley AC
77 David Sykes 01:30:07 MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
78 Stewart Cunningham 01:30:09 MV60 Mourne Runners
79 Dan Taylor 01:30:11 MO Todmorden Harriers
80 William Marks 01:30:20 MO Mourne Runners
81 Jenny Caddick 01:30:25 FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
82 Wendy Dodds 01:31:08 FV60 Clayton le Moors Harriers
83 John Trainor 01:31:11 MV40 Unattached
84 Helen Fines 01:31:44 FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners
85 Paul Jenkinson 01:32:30 MV40 Eryri Harriers
86 Ashley Kay 01:32:36 MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
87 Diane Wilson 01:32:50 FV40 Dromore AC
88 Arwel Lewis 01:33:13 MV50 Eryri Harriers
89 Chris Livingstone 01:33:14 MV40 Unattached
90 Matthew Hulley 01:33:27 MO Dark Peak Fell Runners
91 Bryan Magee 01:33:43 MV40 Larne AC
92 Andy Gregg 01:34:02 MV40 Larne AC
93 Seamus Lynch 01:34:16 MO Newcastle AC
94 Jenny Heming 01:34:25 FV40 Eryri Harriers
95 Jean Brown 01:34:32 FV40 Clayton le Moors Harriers
96 Kate Jenkins 01:34:36 FV40 Carnethy HRC
97 Paul Crabtree 01:34:43 MV40 Wharfedale harriers
98 David Loan 01:34:47 MV60 Keswick AC
99 Catherine Evans 01:34:51 FO Keswick AC
100 Keith Holmes 01:34:59 MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners
101 Zoe Barton 01:35:42 FO Glossopdale Harriers
102 Robert Taylor 01:35:44 MV60 Pennine Fell Runners
103 Wendy Trimbel 01:35:51 FO Eryri Harriers
104 Denise Mathers 01:35:55 FV40 Newry City Runners
105 Johnny Moore 01:36:11 MV40 Eryri Harriers
106 Dylan Jones 01:36:12 MV40 Eryri Harriers
107 John Ryan 01:36:15 MO Carnethy HRC
108 Helen Bonsor 01:36:19 FO Carnethy HRC
109 Aly Raw 01:36:31 FV50 Bingley Harriers
110 jason craven 01:36:36 MO Rossendale Harriers
111 Helen Buchan 01:36:52 FO Calder Valley Fell Runners
112 Jo Gillyon 01:37:14 FO Keswick AC
113 Jack Holt 01:37:19 MV60 Clayton le Moors Harriers
114 Andrew Wallace 01:37:20 MV40 Ballydrain Harriers
115 Martin Roberts 01:37:39 MV50 Todmorden Harriers
116 Robert Brown 01:38:01 MV40 Newcastle AC
117 astrid gibbs 01:38:10 FO Ambleside AC
118 Shaun Godsman 01:38:23 MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners
119 Oscar Meanwell 01:38:26 MU23 Borrowdale
120 Corey Urwin 01:38:29 MV40 East Coast AC
121 David Sargent 01:38:37 MV50 Eden Runners
122 Gareth Mckeown 01:38:41 MV50 Barf
123 Chris Jackson 01:38:47 MO Glossopdale Harriers
124 Patrick Hanna 01:38:53 MU23 Howgill Harriers
125 Caitlin Rice 01:38:54 FO Glossopdale Harriers
126 Hazel Robinson 01:38:59 FV40 Ambleside AC
127 Anna Bartlett 01:39:05 FV40 Mercia Fell Runners
128 Ben Grant 01:39:08 MV60 Harrogate Harriers
129 Kirsty Hall 01:39:19 FV40 Wharfedale Harriers
130 Rick Stuart 01:39:21 MV50 Helm Hill Runners
131 Ben Abdelnoor 01:39:22 MO Ambleside AC
132 John Hewitt 01:39:23 MV50 Glossopdale Harriers
133 Alistair Haddow 01:39:33 MV50 Unattached
134 Mark Sunderland 01:39:37 MO Wharfedale Harriers
135 Richard Hanna 01:39:51 MO Mourne Runners
136 Rachel Pilling 01:39:58 FO Pudsey and Bramley
137 Graham Pilling 01:40:00 MO Pudsey and Bramley
138 Stephen Wallace 01:40:07 MV50 Unattached
139 Alan Jones 01:40:12 MO Meirionnydd
140 Rebecca-Jane Law 01:40:15 FO Eryri Harriers
141 Colin Brash 01:40:25 MV40 Girvan AAC
142 Joanna Schreiber 01:40:28 FV40 Pudsey and Bramley
143 Michael McLoughlin 01:40:49 MV60 Preston Harriers
144 James Riley 01:40:56 MV40 Todmorden Harriers
145 Helen Teasdale 01:41:08 FV40 Eryri Harriers
146 Andy Watts 01:41:33 MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers
147 Mark Goldie 01:41:52 MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners
148 Robin Prescott 01:41:54 MU23 Mourne Runners
149 James Lappin 01:41:59 MO Ballydrain Harriers
150 Adrian Williams 01:42:28 MV40 Eryri Harriers
151 John Rowley 01:42:28 MO Eryri Harriers
152 Jane Leonard 01:42:48 FV50 Todmorden Harriers
153 Matthew Fortes 01:43:23 MO Eryri Harriers
154 David Gamble 01:44:14 MO Unattached
155 Kathleen Brierley 01:44:20 FV50 Todmorden Harriers
156 Steve Toogood 01:45:06 MV50 Buckley Runners
157 James Titmuss 01:45:09 MO Pudsey and Bramley
158 Alex Jones 01:45:14 MO Pudsey and Bramley
159 Hazel McLaughlin 01:45:33 FO Lagan Valley AC
160 Adrian Dixon 01:45:36 MV60 FRA
161 Steph Jones 01:45:51 FO Ambleside AC
162 Martin Cortvriend 01:45:54 MV60 Denbigh Harriers
163 Iwan Edgar 01:45:57 MV50 Eryri Harriers
164 Lou Roberts 01:46:08 FV40 Ambleside AC
165 Ronnie Douglas 01:46:24 MO Unattached
166 Matt Armstrong 01:46:39 MO Tuna Triathlon Club
167 Shona Robertson 01:46:50 FV40 Shettleston Harriers
168 Trevor Wilson 01:48:17 MV50 Barf
169 Martin Mullan 01:48:20 MV40 Barf
170 Matthew Lockyer 01:48:34 MO Pudsey and Bramley
171 Simon Reeve 01:50:53 MO North Belfast Harriers
172 Greg Rimmer 01:51:30 MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
173 Deon McNeilly 01:51:47 MV50 Newcastle AC
174 David Steele 01:52:46 MO Newcastle AC
175 Samuel Herron 01:52:48 MO Mourne Runners
176 Aaron Shimmons 01:52:53 MO Barf
177 Pete Grant 01:53:08 MV40 Team Purple
178 Phil Hodge 01:53:41 MO Murlough AC
179 Chris Atherton 01:53:58 MO Maldwyn Harriers
180 Clare Pearson 01:54:05 FO Wharfedale Harriers
181 Emma Dodd 01:54:08 FO Wharfedale Harriers
182 Sharon Godsman 01:54:38 FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners
183 Johny Helliwell 01:54:40 MO Calder Valley Fell Runners
184 Lindsay Palmer 01:54:42 FV40 Glossopdale Harriers
185 Peter Bell 01:54:48 MV50 Pegasus AC
186 Andrew Bibby 01:56:53 MV60 Todmorden Harriers
187 John Stephenson 01:57:11 MV50 Glossopdale Harriers
188 Robbie Evans 01:58:44 MO Barf
189 Paul Hollywood 01:58:51 MV40 Unattached
190 Kate Ayres 01:59:07 FV50 Ambleside AC
191 Barbara Savage 01:59:08 FV50 Clayton le Moors Harriers
192 Angela Donlan 01:59:43 FV40 Wharfedale harriers
193 Tina McDonnell 02:00:52 FV40 Eryri Harriers
194 Michelle Fildes 02:00:52 FO Eryri Harriers
195 Sandra Rowlands 02:01:02 FV40 Eryri Harriers
196 Rod Sutcliffe 02:02:27 MV60 Calder Valley Fell Runners
197 Dale Mathers 02:02:31 MV50 Newry City Runners
198 Gill Myers 02:02:35 FV50 Wharfedale Harriers
199 Declan McCrory 02:04:16 MV50 Armagh AC
200 Joanne Moore 02:04:25 FV40 Eryri Harriers
201 Dave Kirkby 02:06:01 MV40 Eryri Harriers
202 John Mooney 02:06:16 MV50 Macclesfield Harriers
203 Maggie Oliver 02:06:27 FV60 Eryri Harriers
204 Caroline Harding 02:06:34 FV40 Pudsey and Bramley
205 Andy Bridge 02:06:57 MV50 Barf
206 Lesley Malarkey 02:07:17 FV60 Keswick AC
207 Katy Thompson 02:07:27 FV60 Clayton le Moors Harriers
208 Laura Hamill 02:07:59 FV40 Larne AC
209 Ciaran McAleenan 02:08:48 MV50 Unattached
210 Richard Bell 02:09:10 MO Mourne Runners
211 Jenny Hutton 02:09:13 FV40 Cheshire Hill Racers
212 Paddy Ritchie 02:09:18 MV40 Ballydrain Harriers
213 Colm Kelly 02:09:35 MO Barf
214 Peter Turkington 02:11:29 MV50 Mourne Runners
215 Ian Bates 02:14:33 MV50 Dromore AC
216 Vincent Booth 02:18:11 MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers
217 Keeling David 02:18:13 MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers
218 Dilwyn Rowlands 02:20:04 MV40 Eryri Harriers
219 Conor O'Hara 02:20:21 MV50 Unattached
220 Andrew Hanna 02:21:02 MO Unattached
221 Sue Roberts 02:23:57 FV50 Todmorden Harriers
222 Jo Payne 02:24:30 FO Keswick AC
223 Shane Donnelly 02:24:48 MO Sperrin Harriers
224 Ernie Orr 02:42:34 MV60 Lochaber Athletic Club
225 Louise Anderson 02:42:35 FO Unattached
226 Helen Flanagan 02:42:36 FO Unattached
227 Victoria Wilkinson DNF FO Bingley Harriers
228 Matthew Edwina Roberts DNF MO Eryri Harriers
229 Paul Cornforth DNF MV50 Borrowdale
230 Rachel Kearns DNF FV40 Keswick AC
231 Simon Reed DNF MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
232 Roger Bell DNF MV60 Ambleside AC
233 Louisa Pickles DNF FO Wharfedale Harriers
234 Charlotte Morgan DNF FO Carnethy HRC
235 Nick Pearce DNF MV60 Ilkley Harriers
236 Brent Blevins DNF MO Unattached
237 Tammy Blevins DNF FO Unattached
238 Stephen Smithies DNF MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners
239 Mark Roberts DNF MV50 Borrowdale
240 Clarke Campbell DNF MV40 Barf
241 David Bell DNF MV50 Mourne Runners
242 Kenny Richmond DNF MV40 Shettleston Harriers
243 Connor Reid DNF MO Ballymena Runners
244 Rebecca Roberts DNF FO Eryri Harriers
245 Sioned Rowlands DNF FO Eryri Harriers
246 Harry Teggarty DNF MV60 Mourne Runners
247 Kevin Briggs DNF MO Peninsula Triathlon Club
248 Laurence Hamilton DNF MV40 Newcastle AC
249 Tom Addison DNF MO Helm Hill Runners
250 Merwyn Donaldson DNF MV50 Unattached
251 Karl Steinegger DNF MO Ambleside AC
252 Mary Mackin DNF MV50 Dromore AC
1All