The Donard Challenge Entry Form

Below is the Entry form for the 2017 Donard Challenge. As a British Championship Round this will be pre-entry only. Below the form is the directory of entrants with your category – PLEASE CHECK THIS and use the contact form if you need it corrected.

The Entry is now full but if you add your buy amoxil for cheap details to the waiting list we will contact you if a place becomes available.

British Championship Form 2017 - Waiting List

  • This is someone we can contact if you are on the hill. Your name/number is not an emergency contact

Entrants are listed below:

Entries for British Championship Form 2017

Displaying 1 - 281 of 281
First Last Club Sex Category
Alison Brentnall Pennine Fell Runners
  • Female
V60
Alan Brentnall Pennine Fell Runners
  • Male
V60
Garth McGimpsey Mourne Runners
  • Male
Open
Karl Gray CVFR
  • Male
V40
Phil Marsden Horwich Harriers
  • Male
Open
Darren Kay Calder Valley
  • Male
V40
Danny Hope Horwich RMI Harriers
  • Male
V40
Rob Hope Pudsey and Bramley AC
  • Male
V40
Brown Robert Newcastle AC
  • Male
Open
Kathryn Grant Ballymena Runners AC
  • Female
Open
Shane DONNELLY North Belfast Harriers
  • Male
Open
Hazel McLaughlin Lagan Valleys
  • Female
V40
Connor Reid Ballymena Runners
  • Male
Open
Stephen Stewart BallydrainHarriers
  • Male
V50
Gillian Wasson Ballymena Runners
  • Female
V40
Rachel Findlay-Robinson Keswick AC
  • Female
Open
Simon Reeve North Belfast Harriers
  • Male
V40
esther dickson Newry Ac
  • Female
Open
Mike Robinson Dark Peak
  • Male
V40
Trevor Wilson B.A.R.F.
  • Male
V50
Mike Barnett Newry City Runners
  • Male
V40
Harry Teggarty Mourne runners
  • Male
V60
Neil Northrop Dark Peak Fell Runners
  • Male
Open
Robert Little Dark Peak Fellrunners
  • Male
Open
Stewart Cunningham Mourne Runners
  • Male
V60
Clarke Campbell BARF
  • Male
V40
Michael Fanning Holmfirth Harriers
  • Male
V40
Judy Howells Wharfedale Harriers
  • Female
V40
Kirsty Hall Wharfedale Harriers
  • Female
V40
Davy Foster Edac
  • Male
Open
tim lowry ballymena runners
  • Male
V40
Dave Tait Dark Peak
  • Male
V60
Aaron Shimmons BARF
  • Male
Open
David Bell Mourne Runners
  • Male
V50
Ruth Aiken Ballymena Runners
  • Female
V40
Mark Alexander Ballymena Runners
  • Male
V40
Catherine Evans Keswick AC
  • Female
Open
Deon McNeilly Newcastle AC
  • Male
V50
David McCann Newcastle AC
  • Male
Open
Ted Ferguson Borrowdale
  • Male
Open
Richard Hanna Mourne Runners
  • Male
Open
Richard Bell Mourne Runners
  • Male
V40
Jonathan Scott Mourne Runners
  • Male
Open
Stephen Rice Newcastle ac
  • Male
V40
Marc Davies Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers
  • Male
V50
Maurice Harte Team purple
  • Male
Open
Ciaran McAleenan Mourne Runners
  • Male
V50
Steve Toogood Buckley runners
  • Male
V50
Ben Procter Helm Hill Runners
  • Male
Open
DAVID HICKS Newcastle AC
  • Male
Open
Vincent Booth Cheshire hill racers
  • Male
V50
Carl Bell Keswick ac
  • Male
Open
Chris Edis Keswick AC
  • Male
Open
Ciara Largey Omagh Triathlon Club
  • Female
Open
Martin Green Maldwyn Harriers
  • Male
V60
Jacqueline Toal B.A.R.F
  • Female
V40
Colin Brash Girvan AAC
  • Male
V50
Joanna Schreiber Pudsey and Bramley
  • Female
V50
Claire Withers Mourne runners
  • Female
V40
Andrea Blanshard Calder Valley Fell Runers
  • Female
Open
Sam Blanshard Calder Valley Fell Runers
  • Male
Open
Declan McCrory Armagh AC/Team Runwell
  • Male
V50
Iain Niblock GoFast
  • Male
Open
Ben Mounsey Calder Valley
  • Male
Open
Tom Roo Mercia
  • Male
Open
Naomi Watson Mercia
  • Female
Open
Michael McLoughlin Preston Harriers
  • Male
V60
Paulette Thomson Newcastle
  • Female
V40
ANNE SANDFORD LAGAN VALLEY AC
  • Female
V50
Richard Houghton Pennine Fell Runners
  • Male
V50
Joshua Jardine Helm Hill
  • Male
Open
Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers
  • Male
V60
DARREN FISHWICK CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON CLUB
  • Male
V40
Nick Andralojc Harrogate Harriers & AC
  • Male
V50
Andrew Worster Todmorden Harriers
  • Male
Open
Alasdair Campbell Buxton AC
  • Male
Open
Tom Saville Dark Peak Fell Runners
  • Male
Junior
Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsCCC
  • Male
Open
Leyre Flores WesterlandsCCC
  • Female
Open
Gavin Mulholland Calder valley fell runners
  • Male
V40
gregor stewart Westerlandsccc
  • Male
Open
Helen Buchan calder valley fell runners
  • Female
Open
Alasdair McLeod Shettleston Harriers
  • Male
Open
Declan O'Duffy Bowland
  • Male
V50
Craig Stansfield Rossendale harriers
  • Male
V40
Andy Swift Calder Valley Fell Runners
  • Male
Open
Elizabeth Batt Dark Peak Fell Runners
  • Female
V50
Jon Batt Dark Peak Fell Runners
  • Male
V50
Joe Symonds Shettleston Harriers
  • Male
Open
brian toal n/a
  • Male
Open
Bill Breckenridge Shettleston Harriers
  • Male
V50
Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston Harriers
  • Male
Open
Jonny Steede Glens Runners
  • Male
Open
Robert Jones Keswick AC
  • Male
Open
Oisin Brennan Springwell Running Club
  • Male
Junior
Andy Thompson Helm hill
  • Male
Open
James Callender Westerlands
  • Male
Open
Matthew Sullivan Shettleston Harriers
  • Male
Open
Peter Toal n/a
  • Male
Open
Conor McKavanagh n/a
  • Male
Open
Greg Rimmer Dark Peak Fell Runners
  • Male
V50
Dale Mathers Mourne Runners
  • Male
V50
Stephen Baker Helm Hill Runners
  • Male
V40
Laurence Farrington North East Runners
  • Male
Open
Mark Addison Helm Hill
  • Male
Open
Kieran Hodgson Helm Hill
  • Male
V40
Peter Davies Dark Peak Fell Runners
  • Male
Open
Claire Green Pudsey and Bramley AC
  • Female
Open
Jim Davies Borrowdale
  • Male
V50
Bastien Perez Westerlands CCC
  • Male
Open
David Gould Mercia Fell Runners
  • Male
V60
alison weston ikley harriers
  • Female
V50
Bob Wiseman Ochil hill runners
  • Male
Open
William Procter Helm Hill Runners
  • Male
V60
Alistair Boyer Westerlands
  • Male
Open
Barry Wilkinson Borrowdale Fell Runners
  • Male
V50
steven todd Dub runners
  • Male
V40
James Riley Todmorden Harriers
  • Male
V40
Paul Cadman Mercia Fellrunners
  • Male
V50
Zoe Webber Keswick AC
  • Female
Open
Dave Collins Todmorden Harriers
  • Male
V60
Jos Addison Helm hill
  • Male
Open
Sarah Ridgway Mercia
  • Female
V40
Gareth Hughes Mercia
  • Male
Open
Emma Gould Mercia Fell Runners
  • Female
Open
Colum Campbell Newcastle AC
  • Male
V40
Shileen O'Kane Lagan Valley AC
  • Female
V40
Tom Gibbs Ambleside AC
  • Male
V40
Shona Robertson Shettleston Harriers
  • Female
V40
Sarah Bailey Keswick AC
  • Female
V40
Helen Winskill Keswick AC
  • Female
V40
Calum Tinnion Ellenborough ac
  • Male
Open
Sue Howarth Mercia
  • Female
V50
Simon Titmuss Carnethy HRC
  • Male
V40
Jenn Mattinson Keswick AC
  • Female
Open
Victoria Haworth Keswick AC
  • Female
Open
Steve Jackson Horwich RMI Harriers
  • Male
V60
Kim Collison Borrowdale
  • Male
Open
lee newton Keswick AC
  • Male
Open
Paul Cornforth Borrowdale
  • Male
V50
Jim Trueman Pennine Fell Runners
  • Male
V50
Jude Jepson Dark Peak Fell Runners
  • Female
V50
Stephen Pyke Dark Peak Fell Runners
  • Male
V50
Konrad Rawlik Carnethy
  • Male
Open
Jasmin Paris Carnethy
  • Female
Open
Neil Ashcroft Ambleside Athletics
  • Male
V40
Keith G. Holmes Dark Peak Fell mrunners
  • Male
V60
Stefan Bramwell Pennine Fell Runners
  • Male
V40
Michael McAuley Mallusk Harriers
  • Male
Open
Jo Gillyon Keswick AC
  • Female
V40
Helen Berry Holmfirth
  • Female
V40
Matthew Elkington Dark Peak
  • Male
Open
Eóin Lennon Carnethy HRC
  • Male
Open
Mike Cooper Cheshire Hill Racers
  • Male
V50
Rhys Findlay-Robinson Dark Peak
  • Male
Open
Catherine Niblock Helm Hill
  • Female
Open
Jethro Lennox Shettleston Harriers
  • Male
V40
paul kelly durham fell runners
  • Male
V60
Michael Ainsworth Helm Hill
  • Male
Open
Neil Hodgkinson Todmorden Harriers
  • Male
V40
Helen Hodgkinson Todmorden Harriers
  • Female
V40
Mark Lamb Keswick
  • Male
Open
sam alexander westerlands ccc
  • Male
Open
John Connaghan Shettleston Harriers
  • Male
V40
Walter Henderson Shettleston harriers
  • Male
V40
Steve Toogood Buckley Runners
  • Male
V50
Jo Wilcox Helm Hill
  • Female
V50
Antony Meanwell Borrowdale
  • Male
V40
Lucy Burnett Todmorden Harriers
  • Female
V40
Tim Murray Helm Hill Runners
  • Male
V50
James Hill West 4 Harriers
  • Male
V40
Ron Rees Pennine Fell Runners
  • Male
V60
Zak Hanna Newcastle AC
  • Male
Open
Alex McVey Carnethy HRC
  • Male
Open
Hannah Russell Helm Hill
  • Female
Junior
Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley
  • Male
Open
Alison Richards Helm Hill Runners
  • Female
V40
Rick Stuart Helm Hill Runners
  • Male
V50
Chris Schofield Helm hill
  • Male
Open
Harold Wyber Ambleside Athletics Club
  • Male
Open
caroline Holden Helm Hill Runners
  • Female
V50
Ben Bardsley Borrowdale
  • Male
V40
Rachel Mellor Keswick AC
  • Female
Open
Glen Davies Mercia Fell Runners
  • Male
V60
Huw Davies Mercia Fell Runners
  • Male
Open
Joanne McCauley St. Peter's AC
  • Female
V40
Stephen Jones Eryri Harriers
  • Male
V60
Nicholas Barber Pennine Fell Runners
  • Male
Open
(Anna) Jane Meeks Borrowdale
  • Female
V50
Adrian Dixon FRA
  • Male
V60
Lindsay Walker Keswick ac
  • Female
Open
Robert Simpson Shettleston Harriers
  • Male
Open
Matthew Lockyer Pudsey & Bramley
  • Male
Open
Peter German Helm Hill
  • Male
Open
Jean Powell Wharfedale Harriers
  • Female
V40
Stephanie Wilson Pudsey & Bramley AC
  • Female
Open
Matthew Hulley Pennine Fell Runners
  • Male
V40
Wendy Dodds Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
  • Female
V60
Dave Soles Pennine FR
  • Male
V50
Stephen Smithies Calder Valley Fell Runners
  • Male
V40
Caroline Harding Pudsey & Bramley AC
  • Female
V40
Mark Hopkins BARF
  • Male
V40
ian Warhurst Pennine FR
  • Male
V50
Joe Mann Ambleside AC
  • Male
Open
Morgan Donnelly Borrowdale
  • Male
V40
Mel Price Mercia
  • Female
V40
Carrie Gibson Helm hill
  • Female
V40
Adam Perry Helm Hill Runners
  • Male
Open
Charlie McIntosh Pudsey & Bramley
  • Male
V50
david keeling cheshire hill races
  • Male
V50
Simon Adney Mercia FR
  • Male
Open
virgil Barton Barlick fell runners
  • Male
V40
nigel jeff Buxton AC
  • Male
Open
Graham Pilling Pudsey & Bramley
  • Male
Open
Joe Baxter Pudsey & Bramley
  • Male
Open
Paul Wright AMBLESIDE AC
  • Male
V50
Tom Simpson Ambleside
  • Male
Open
Lee Roe Keswick AC
  • Male
Open
Neil Hardiman Clayton-le-Moors
  • Male
V40
BARBARA SAVAGE Clayton-le-Moors
  • Female
V50
Andrew Bibby Todmorden
  • Male
Open
Phil Purdy Calder Valley Fell running club
  • Male
V50
emma smyth Calder Valley Fell running club
  • Female
Open
Claire Duffield Todmorden Harriers
  • Female
V40
Ian Conroy Horwich RMI Harriers AC
  • Male
Open
dave lund dark peak fell runners
  • Male
Open
Jonathan Hardman cheshire hill racers
  • Male
Open
Bronwen Jenkinson Eryri
  • Female
Open
Paul Jenkinson Eryri harriers
  • Male
V40
Josh Williams Dark peak
  • Male
Open
David Taylor Dark Peak
  • Male
V50
Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers
  • Male
V60
Adrian Harvey Howgill Harrier
  • Male
Open
Andrew Hanna N/A
  • Male
Open
Matthew Annison Todmorden Harriers
  • Male
Open
Rebecca Patrick Todmorden Harriers
  • Female
V40
Rachel Pilling Pudsey And Bramley
  • Female
Open
John Busby Carnethy HRC
  • Male
Open
Nichola Jackson Preston Harriers
  • Female
Open
Martin Mikkelsen-Barron Borrowdale FR
  • Male
Open
Stuart Shuttleworth Ambleside
  • Male
V50
Steven Simkin Carnethy HRC
  • Male
V40
John Minta Calder valley fell runners
  • Male
V40
Chris Arthur Bowland
  • Male
Open
Ben Crowther Todmorden Harriers
  • Male
V40
Dan Duxbury Ambleside AC
  • Male
V40
Gary Thorpe Ambleside AC
  • Male
V50
Steven Hebblethwaite Keswick AC
  • Male
Open
Nick Barber Todmorden Harriers
  • Male
V40
Kate Mansell Todmorden Harriers
  • Female
V40
Graeme Brown Todmorden Harriers
  • Male
V40
Sarah Harley Eryri Harriers
  • Female
Open
Jon Wright Todmorden HARRIERS
  • Male
V40
Tom Loan Keswick ac
  • Male
Open
Astrid Gibbs Ambleside ac
  • Female
V40
John Nicoll Keswick AC
  • Male
V40
Sam Stead Keswick AC
  • Male
Open
Richard Byers Cheshire Hill Racer
  • Male
V50
Jonny Malley Ambleside AC
  • Male
Open
Miranda Grant Eryri
  • Female
Open
Michelle Foxwell Ambleside AC
  • Female
Open
Adam Neale Cheshire Hill Racers
  • Male
V40
Lou Roberts Ambleside
  • Female
V40
Andy Watts Cheshire Hill Racers
  • Male
V60
Todd Oates Ambleside AC
  • Male
Open
Lee Knight Ambleside AC
  • Male
Open
Jim Tyson Ambleside AC
  • Male
V40
Chris Davies Saddleworth Runners
  • Male
V60
DAVID RICHMOND Maynooth Loopers
  • Male
V40
Dan Taylor Todmorden Harriers
  • Male
Open
Chris Atherton Ambleside AC
  • Male
Open
Jack Wright Ambleside AC
  • Male
Open
Ryan Stewart Shettleston Harriers
  • Male
Open
Paul Hobbs Todmorden Harriers
  • Male
V40
Louise Beetlestone Eryri Harriers
  • Female
Open
Peter Mackie Shettleston Harriers
  • Male
V40
Kieran Young Murlough AC
  • Male
Open
Ian Mills Pennine
  • Male
Open
Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden Harriers
  • Female
V50
Steve Wathall Retford AC
  • Male
V50
Harvey Lord Black Combe runners
  • Male
Open
First Last Club Sex Category
Displaying 1 - 281 of 281